favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Sideroxylon occidentale
bebelamo bully
Sideroxylon occidentale Sapotaceae
common name
accepted scientific name
  Sideroxylon occidentale (Hemsl.) T.D.Penn.
rules for finding collection records
  Sideroxylon occidentale (225)
family name
Image Author: Sky Jacobs,downloaded from SEINet
Image License: Author's permission
Image Source Image Source
Category: Broadleaf Trees
Flowers: No obvious petals
Leaf: Alternate, Simple
Plant Observed All Year

How Likely at this Location (15%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (27%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
Links to Plant Photos
SEINet (10)
Az-Sonora Desert Museum (3)
base map where plant found
mag select

grid lines base