favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Ochrolechia pallescens
Ochrolechia pallescens Pertusariaceae
common name
accepted scientific name
  Ochrolechia pallescens (L.) A. Massal.
rules for finding collection records
  Ochrolechia pallescens (282)
family name
Image Author: ©2001 Ken Harris
Image License: Author's permission
Image Source
Category: Lichen
Plant Observed All Year

How Likely at this Location (14%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (27%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
N.A. Lichen Herbaria
Links to Plant Photos
Mushroom Observer (4)
Morwell NP (1)
Tropical Lichens (1)
Google Images
base map where plant found
mag select

grid lines base