favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Leucaena esculenta
guaje Pea Family
Leucaena esculenta Fabaceae
common names
accepted scientific name
  Leucaena esculenta (Sess√© & Moc. ex DC.) Benth.
rules for finding collection records
  Leucaena esculenta (128)
family name
Image Author: ©2016 Zoya Akulova
Image License: CC BY-NC
Image Source Image Source
Category: Broadleaf Trees
Flowers: No obvious petals
Petal colors: color
Leaf: Alternate, Compound
Plant Observed All Year

How Likely at this Location (10%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (54%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
Links to Plant Photos
Cal Photos (14)
base map where plant found
mag select

grid lines base