favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Halimeda discoidea
green macroalgae
Halimeda discoidea Halimedaceae
common name
accepted scientific name
  Halimeda discoidea Decaisne
rules for finding collection records
  Halimeda discoidea (192)
family name
Image Author: ©2010 Moorea Biocode
Image License: CC BY-NC-SA
Image Source
Category: Seaweed
Seaweed Category: Green Algae
Plant Observed All Year

How Likely at this Location (14%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (27%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
Links to Plant Photos
Cal Photos (11)
base map where plant found
mag select
grid lines base