favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Elymus curvatus
Grass Family
Elymus curvatus Poaceae
common name
accepted scientific name
  Elymus curvatus Piper
rules for finding collection records
  Elymus curvatus (92)
  Elymus submuticus (95)
  Elymus virginicus submuticus (68)
family name
Image Author: ©1913 Nathaniel Lord Britton & Addison Brown
Image License: public domain
Image Source
Category: Grass/Sedge/Rush
Grass Category: Grass
Plant Observed beginning of June thru 3rd week of October

How Likely at this Location (15%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (27%)
Links to Plant Photos
base map where plant found
mag select

grid lines base