favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Dalea foliolosa
Pea Family
Dalea foliolosa Fabaceae
common name
accepted scientific name
  Dalea foliolosa (Aiton) Barneby
rules for finding collection records
  Dalea foliolosa (196)
family name
Image Author: ©2016 Wynn Anderson
Image License: CC BY-NC-SA
Image Source Image Source
Category: Wildflowers
Flowers: No obvious petals, Five petals, Pea shaped flowers
Petal colors: color color
Leaf: Alternate, Compound
Plant Observed 3rd week of August thru 2nd week of January

How Likely at this Location (10%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (45%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
Weeds of Mexico [es]
Backyard Nature
Links to Plant Photos
Weeds of Mexico (4)
Cal Photos (4)
base map where plant found
mag select

Native Plant Status
native status map native status map
native Native
native Not Present

grid lines base