favicon Wildflower Identification Website.        Search for wildflowers by location, color, shape and time.       Click here for Instructions.       Login
Search Results
Croton flavescens
hediondilla Spurge Family
Croton flavescens Euphorbiaceae
common name
accepted scientific name
  Croton flavescens Greenm.
rules for finding collection records
  Croton flavescens (201)
family name
Image Author: ©2012 Thomas Van Devender,downloaded from SEINet
Image License: CC BY-NC
Image Source
Category: Wildflowers
Flowers: No obvious petals
Petal colors: color
Leaf: Alternate, Simple
Plant Observed 3rd week of March thru 1st week of December

How Likely at this Location (14%)
Name Match (100%)
Plant Showiness (45%)
Links to Plant Descriptions
Links to Plant Photos
SEINet (2)
Google Images
base map where plant found
mag select

grid lines base